The Defense Production Act: Donald Trump Vs. Joe Biden Battle!
[…] The District of Columbia, by contrast, is constitutionally under the sole control of the United States Congress, which created the current District government by statute.
So once one comprehends how a Chain of Command looks from the Military all the way down, plus how Legislation works on all levels, where and how Acts, Codes, and Executive Orders fall under the canopy…
It’s easy for those to see that “Biden” has not done anything from what the 47 U.S.C. 606 “mainstream media” reports. They’re under a Wartime Code as well hence the title of the 47 U.S.C. 606 = War Powers of the President.

47 U.S.C. 606:
https://uscode.house.gov/view.xhtml?req=(title:47%20section:606%20edition:prelim)
“Upon proclamation by the President that there exists war or a threat of war, or a state of public peril or disaster or other national emergency, or in order to preserve the neutrality of the United States, the President, if he deems it necessary in the interest of national security or defense, may suspend or amend, for such time as he may see fit, the rules and regulations applicable to any or all stations or devices capable of emitting electromagnetic radiations within the jurisdiction of the United States as prescribed by the Commission, and may cause the closing of any station for radio communication, or any device capable of emitting electromagnetic radiations between 10 kilocycles and 100,000 megacycles, which is suitable for use as a navigational aid beyond five miles, and the removal therefrom of its apparatus and equipment, or he may authorize the use or control of any such station or device and/or its apparatus and equipment, by any department of the Government under such regulations as he may prescribe upon just compensation to the owners. The authority granted to the President, under this subsection, to cause the closing of any station or device and the removal therefrom of its apparatus and equipment, or to authorize the use or control of any station or device and/or its apparatus and equipment, may be exercised in the Canal Zone.”
Keyline:
“…or to authorize the use or control of any station or device and/or its apparatus and equipment,”
As President Trump also said in March 2020, that first 180-days, about what’s going on:
“Same scenario, different war than WW2”
Same scenario = War Power Laws and Acts